FULL FESTIVAL LINE-UP

serenity cafe line-up

For a description of each yoga class, click here.

FRIDAY 11TH

17:30 - 19:00

CELEBRATION OF YOGA IN ALL ITS FORMS // DAWN & JACOB

18:30 - 22:00

FESTIVAL PARTY WITH FOOD, KIRTAN SCOTLAND AND MORE!

saturday 12th

10:00 - 11:30

INTRODUCTION TO FORREST YOGA // JANET & BRIAN

11:45 - 13:15

HIP TO BE SQUARE - A WORKSHOP FOR MEN OF ALL ABILITIES 

// MICK & JOHN 

13:30 - 14:45

FIND YOUR WILD HEART // SHARON & MARY

15:00 - 16:30

JIVAMUKTI YOGA THEMES // ANGIE & EVELYN

16:45 - 18:15

DEEP RIVER FLOW // SARAH & AMY

18:30 - 20:00

MANDALA YOGA // MUDRA (HELEN & DEMELZA)

20:15 - 21:15

REST NEST: RESTORATIVE AND NIDRA FUSION// BEV & KAT

SUNDAY 13TH

10:00 - 11:30

108 SUN SALUTATIONS // STACEY

11:45 - 13:15

EMBRACING THE LIGHT // LENA & HANNAH

13:30 - 14:45

CELEBRATING THE VITAL LAYER OF OUR BEING // PRANAYAMA WITH BIJAM 

15:00 - 16:30

SPACE TO BE STILL: YIN AND YOGA NIDRA // CAROLINE & PENNY

16:45 - 18:15

BREATHPOD: TRANSFORMATIONAL BREATH INTRO

WORKSHOP // ANNE-MARIE

yoga studio line-up

All classes booked online via 'book tickets' link, except: classes at Tribe, Hot Yoga Edinburgh and Sacred Heart Centre which are booked online at their respective websites; tribe.yoga , www.hotyogaedinburgh.comwww.sacredheartcentre.org;

Edinburgh Community Yoga Classes at Palmerston Place can be booked by emailing laura@edinburghcommunityyoga.co.uk 

SUNDAY 13th

18:00 - 19:00

MEETING OUR MANIPUR // SUNSHINE YOGA // RACHEL CAIRNS

19:00 - 20:30

SPIN AND YIN // TRIBE LEITH // BRIDGET TAYLOR

(booking for this class is at https://tribe.yoga/tribe-yoga-leith-walk/)

MONDAY 14th

19:00 - 20:00

SCULPT // TRIBE QUARTERMILE // GEORGIE WILSON

(booking for this class is at https://tribe.yoga/tribe-yoga-quartermile/)

TUESDAY 15th

18:30 - 19:30

VINYASA FLOW // EDINBURGH COMMUNITY YOGA // LAURA WILSON

19:30 - 20:30

HOT VINYASA // HOT YOGA EDINBURGH // HEINI LOPPONEN

(booking for this class is at www.hotyogaedinburgh.com)

WedneSday 16th

12:30 - 13:30

GENTLE FLOW // EDINBURGH COMMUNITY YOGA // SARAH MCCAFFER

17:30 - 18:30

GENTLE FLOW // EDINBURGH COMMUNITY YOGA // SARAH MCCAFFER

18:00 - 19:00

HOT YOGA FLOW // CALM ON CANNING STREET // EVELYN HURTADO

19:30 - 20:30

HATHA FLOW // CALM ON CANNING STREET // KATY LOMAS

THURSDAY 17th

15:30 - 16:30

SPRING FLOW // MEADOWLARK // ANGIE LAKE

18:00 - 19:00

VINYASA FLOW // EDINBURGH COMMUNITY YOGA // AMY HUGHES

FRIDAY 18th

10:30 - 11:30

YIN YANG YOGA // TRIBE NEW TOWN // TESSA CROLLA

(booking for this class is at https://tribe.yoga/newtownschedule/)

17:30 - 18:30

FRIDAY FEELGOOD FLOW // SANTOSA // SHARON IACANO

SATURDAY 19th

10:00 - 12:00

POST NATAL WORKSHOP // KNOT STRESSED // PENNY HORNER

10:30 - 11:30

GROUNDED IN GRATITUDE // SUNSHINE YOGA // KAT SCOTT

13:30 - 14:30

GENTLE FLOW // SOULSHINE YOGA // NINA ROMIJN

14:45 - 15:45

VINYASA YOGA // SOULSHINE YOGA // ALEXIS CRUSEY

16:00 - 17:00

YIN YANG FLOW // SOULSHINE YOGA // KAT SCOTT

17:15 - 18:15

FLOW YOGA // SOULSHINE YOGA // SADE NADOUR

18:30 - 19:30

VINYASA YOGA // SOULSHINE YOGA // ABI HARDY

19:45 - 20:45

YIN YOGA // SOULSHINE YOGA // KIRSTY PATON

SUNDAY 20th

16:00 - 17:30 

WARM FLOW // SACRED HEART CENTRE // ROSE FORAN-PARKINSON

booking for this class is at www.sacredheartcentre.org)

CAN'T MAKE IT TO THE FESTIVAL BUT WOULD STILL LIKE TO SUPPORT THE WORK ECYO DO?
YOU CAN MAKE A DONATION HERE. THANK YOU.

TO BOOK TICKETS, CLICK HERE 

FOR ALL ENQUIRIES, EMAIL info@edinburghcommunityyoga.co.uk

MAKE A DONATION TO THE WORK ECY DO